Skip to main content

TruFinity Plumbing Heating & Cooling

2026 Best of Kelowna · Plumbing & HVAC Serving Kelowna · West Kelowna · Vernon · Penticton · Kamloops
24/7 Emergency Service(250) 707-8285
4.9 Google verified reviews BBB A+ Accredited Best of Kelowna 2026 24/7 Emergency Service
Up to$5Kback from FortisBC*terms & conditions apply◆ Dual-fuel rebate
24 / 7 service
TruPrice-LockNo hidden costs
GuaranteeTruFix Lifetime

If our repair ever fails, we fix it free — for life.

4.9★★★★★Google reviews

True Service, Infinite Care

Westside Specialists

Dedicated to West Kelowna Homes & Businesses

Licensed technicians, upfront pricing, and a lifetime workmanship guarantee. 24/7 emergency plumbing, heating & cooling across West Kelowna.

4.9 ★ Google reviews
Best of Kelowna 2026
BBB A+ Accredited
Google Guaranteed
West Kelowna
About our West Kelowna service

Local West Kelowna plumbers & HVAC technicians.

From Rose Valley to Lakeview Heights, we deliver the same quality service you'd expect in Kelowna proper — just with faster response times for our West Kelowna neighbours. Our technicians live and work in the community they serve, and know the hillside pressure issues, well and softener systems, and lake-view estate mechanicals that come with the Westside.

24/7
Emergency dispatch
4.9★
Google rating
Lifetime
Workmanship guarantee
West Kelowna neighbourhoods we serve
WestbankLakeview HeightsGlenrosaSmith CreekShannon LakeWest Kelowna EstatesRose ValleyBoucherieCasa LomaTallus Ridge
24/7 emergency response in West Kelowna
A stocked van dispatched to your door — burst pipes, no heat, no AC.
Services in West Kelowna

Everything your West Kelowna home needs.

West Kelowna FAQs

Questions from West Kelowna homeowners.

Do you offer 24/7 emergency plumbing in West Kelowna?

Yes — our on-call team dispatches across West Kelowna day or night, including Westbank, Lakeview Heights, Glenrosa and Shannon Lake. No bridge surcharge, ever.

Do you charge extra to cross the bridge to West Kelowna?

No. West Kelowna is a core service area with trucks stationed locally, so pricing matches the Kelowna side — no travel or bridge fees.

Can you service homes on a well or softener system?

Yes. Glenrosa, Rose Valley and rural West Kelowna properties often run on wells — we service, size and install softeners, iron filters, UV and reverse osmosis systems.

Do you work with West Kelowna stratas and insurance adjusters?

Regularly. We provide clean, photo-documented reports that West Kelowna stratas and adjusters accept without back-and-forth.

Local. Licensed. On time.

Book service in West Kelowna.

Same-day appointments · upfront pricing · lifetime workmanship guarantee.

Get in touch

Ready when you are.

Book online or call our team — we’ll be there fast, on time, and on price.